NewsPolitics

List Of All 137 Parliamentary Seats Won By The NDC In The 2020 General Elections 

List Of All 137 Parliamentary Seats Won By The NDC In The 2020 General Elections 

List Of All 137 Parliamentary Seats Won By The NDC In The 2020 General Elections

The NDC being the major opposition party in Ghana has tremendously done well in the just-ended 2020 general elections as far as acquiring presidential seats is concerned.

In the initial declaration, they were able to secure 136 seats in the parliament of Ghana but won the Sene West Seat yesterday by a court ruling adding up the number of seats they have one in Parliament to 137 which make them at Par with the ruling npp which has the same number of seats in Parliament.

Below is a breakdown of all the 137 seats won by the NDC so far in the just-ended 2020 general elections;

 

Greater Accra Region

1• Dan Abdul-Latif – Ablekuma Central

2• Alfred Oko Vanderpuije – Ablekuma South

3• Comfort Doyoe Cudjoe – Ada

4• Mohammed Adamu Ramadan – Adenta

5• Ernest Henry Norgbey – Ashaiman

6• Naser Toure Mahama – Ayawaso East

7• Yussif I. Jajah – Ayawaso North

8• Rita Naa Odoley Sowah – Dade Kotopon

9• Sophia Karen Edem Ackuaku – Domeabra-obom

10• Zenator Agyemang-Rawlings – Korley Klottey

11• Joseph Akuerteh – Kpone-Katamanso

12• Agness Naa Momo Lartey – Krowor

13• Benjamin Ayiku Nartey – Ledzokuku

14• Francis Xavier Sosu – Madina

15• Samuel Nartey George – Ningo-Prampram

16• Edwin Nii Lante Vanderpuye – Odododiodio

17• Christian Corletey Otuteye – Sege

18• Linda Obenewaa Akweley Ocloo – Shai-Osudoku

19• Isaac Ashai Odamtten – Tema East

20• Theresa Lardi Awuni – Okaikwei-North

Ashanti Region

21• Mohammed Mubarak Muntaka – Asawase

22• Mohammed Bawah Braimah – Ejura Sekyedumase

23• Adam Abdul Sakam – New Edubease

24• Alex Adomako-Mensah – Sekyere Afram Plains

Central Region

25• Queenstar Maame Pokua Sawyerr – Agona East

26 •Cassiel Ato Baah Forson – Ajumako-Enyan-Essiam

27• Alhassan Kobina Ghansah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa

28• James Gyakye Quayson – Assin North

29• Gizella Tetteh-Agbotui – Awutu-Senya West

30• Kwamena Minta Nyarku – Cape Coast North

31• George Kweku Ricketts-Hagan – Cape Coast South

32• Abeiku Crenstil – Ekumfi

33• Desmond De-Graft Paitoo – Gamoa East

34• Richard Gyan Mensah – Gomoa West

35• Samuel Atta Mills – Komenda-Edina-Eguafo-Abirem

36• T.D David Vondee – Twifo-Atii Morkwaa

37• Daniel Ohene Darko – Upper Denkyira West

Eastern Region

38• Mensah Betty Nana Efua Krosbi – Afram Plains North

39• Joseph Appiah Boateng – Afram Plains South

40• Henry Yiadom Boakye – Akwatia

41• Thomas Ampem Nyarko – Asuogyaman

42 •Addi Safori Teddy – Ayensuano

43• Ebenezer Okletey Terlabi – Lower Manya

44• Bismark Tetteh Nyarko – Upper Manya

45• Albert Tetteh Nyakotey – Yilo Krobo

Northern Region

46• Daniel Nsala Wakpal – Kpandai

47• Hamza Adam – Kumbungu

48• Joseph Bukari Nikpe – Saboba

49• Alhassan Bashiru Alhassan Fuseini – Sagnarigu

50• Jacob Iddriss Abdulai – Savelugu

51• Ibrahim Murtala Muhammed – Tamale Central

52• Alhassan Shaibu Suhuyini – Tamale North

53• Haruna Iddrisu – Tamale South

54• Abukari Dawuni – Wulensi

Upper East Region

55• Mahama Ayariga – Bawku Central

56• Adongo Isaac – Bolgatanga Central

57• Dominic Ayini – Bolgatanga East

58• Edward Abambire Bawa – Bongo

59• James Agalga – Builsa North

60• Clement Abas Apaak – Builsa South

61• Thomas Addah Dalu – Chiana-Paga

62• Albert Akuka Alalzuuga – Garu

63• Dr. Mark Kurt Nawaane – Nabdam

64• Sampson Tangombu Chiragia – Navrongo Central

65• Laadi Ayii Ayamba – Pusiga

66• Baba Benson Tongo – Talensi

67• Akanvariva Lydia Lamisi – Tempane

68• Cletus Apul Avoka – Zebilla

Upper West Region

69• Dr. Sebastian Sandaare – Daffiama Bussie Issa

70• Cletus Seidu Dapilaah – Jirapa

71. •Bede A. Zeideng – Lawra

72• Sumah Anthony Mwinikaara – Nadowli Kaleo

73• Mohammed Adams Sukparu – Sissala West

74• Abdul Rashid Hassan Pelpuo – Wa Central

75• Dr. Godfred Seidu Jasaw – Wa East

76• Peter Lanchene Toobu – Wa West

Volta Region

77• Agbogza Kwame Governs – Adaklu

78• Angela Oforiwa Alorwu-tay – Afadjato South

79 •Charles Akwesi Agbeve – Agotime-Ziope

80• Peter Kwasi Nortsu-Kotoe – Akatsi North

81• Ahiafor Bernard – Akatsi South

82• Richard Kwame Sefe – Anlo

83• Alexander Roosevelt Hottordze – Central Tongu

84• Benjamin Komla Kpodo – Ho Central

85• Emmanuel Kwasi Bedzrah – Ho West

86• Kwame Dzudzorli Gakpey – Keta

87• James Klutse Avedzi – Ketu North

88• Dzifa Abla Gomashie – Ketu South

89• Adjoa Della Sowah – Kpando

90• Joycelyn Tetteh – North Dayi

91• Kwame Governs Agbodza – North Tongu

92• Rockson Nelson Etse Dafeamekpor – South Dayi

93• Kobena Mensah Woyome – South Tongu

Western Region

94• Peter Yaw Ackah Kwakye – Amenfi Central

95• Nicholas Amankwah – Amenfi East

96• Eric Afful – Amenfi West

97• Emmanuel Armah-Kofi Buah – Ellembelle

98• Kofi Arko Nokoe – Evalue-Ajomoro-Gwira

99• Dorcas Toffey – Jomoro

100• Robert Wisdom Cudjoe – Prestea-Huni Valley

101• Isaac Adjei Mensah – Wassa East

Oti Region

102• Yao Gomado – Akan

103• Kwadwo Nyanpon Aboagye – Biakoye

104• Iddie Kofi Adams – Buem

105• Wisdom Gidisu – Krachi East

106• Solomon Kuyon – Krachi Nchumuru

107• Helen Adjoa Ntoso – Krachi West

108• John Kwabena Bless Oti – Nkwanta North

109• Geoffrey Kini – Nkwanta South

Bono East Region 

110• Sanja Nanja – Atebubu-Amantin

111• Joseph Kwame Kumah – Kintampo North

112• Joseph Kwasi Mensah – Nkoranza North

113.• Emmanuel Kwadwo Agyekum – Nkoranza South

114• Kwabena Donkor – Pru East

115• Dominic Napare – Sene East

116• Kwame Ampofo Twumasi – Sene West

117• Elizabeth Ofosu-Adjare – Techieman North

Ahafo Region

118• Collins Dauda – Asutifi South

119• Eric Opoku – Asunafo South

Bono Region

120• Vincent Oppong Asiamah – Dormaa West

121• Frederick Yaw Ahenkwah – Jaman North

122• Williams Okofo-Dateh – Jaman South

123• Adama Sulemana – Tain

124• Haruna Seidu – Wenchi

125• Ibrahim Ahmed – Banda Ahenkro

North East Region

126• Abed-Nego Azumah Bandim – Bunkpurugu

127• Seidu Issifu – Nalerigu Gambaga

Savannah Region 

128• Hajia Zuwera Mohammed Ibrahima – Salaga South

129• Chiwitey Andrew Dari – Sawla-Tuna-Kalba

130• John Abdulai Jinapo – Yapei-Kusawgu

131• Sulemana Yussif – Bole Bamboi

West North Region

132• Richard Acheampong – Bia East

133• Augustine Tawiah – Bia West

134• Sampson Ahi – Bodi

135• Kwabena Mintah Akandoh – Juaboso

136• Joseph Betino – Suaman

137• Oscar Ofori Larbi – Aowin

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
%d bloggers like this: